[ DONATE TO RMN ] [ Return to Main Page ] [ Read Prev Article ] [ Read Next Article ] [ CGI Media News Room ] [ SUBSCRIBE TO RMN ]

RMN is Reader Supported

Our Goal for
SEP 6 - OCT 5:
$1500

Powered by FundRazr

Click Widget
or Click Here to contribute.

Checks & Money Orders:

Raye Allan Smith
P.O. Box 95
Ashtabula, OH 44005


Users Online:
87

Who Founded RMNews?


Dewitt Jones' Video
"Celebrate What's Right
With The World"


"When the
Starships Fly!"

Listen at YouTube


The Theme for The Obergon Chronicles

Listen at YouTube


The Obergon Chronicles ebook


RUMOR MILL
NEWS RADIO


CGI ROOM
Common Ground
Independent Media


WHAT ARE
THE FACTIONS?


THE AMAZING
RAYELAN ALLAN


BIORHYTHMS

LOTTO PICKS

OTHER WAYS TO DONATE





RUMOR MILL NEWS AGENTS WHO'VE BEEN INTERVIEWED ON RUMOR MILL NEWS RADIO

______________

NOVEMBER 2008

Kevin Courtois - Kcbjedi
______________

Dr Robin Falkov

______________

Melinda Pillsbury Hr1

Melinda Pillsbury Hr2

______________

Daneen Peterson

______________

Daneen Peterson

______________

Disclosure Hr1

Disclosure Hr2
______________

Scribe
______________

in_PHI_nitti
______________

Jasmine Hr1
Jasmine Hr2
______________

Tom Chittum Hr1
Tom Chittum Hr2
______________

Kevin Courtois
______________

Dr Syberlux
______________

Gary Larrabee Hr1
Gary Larrabee Hr2
______________

Kevin Courtois
______________

Pravdaseeker Hr1
Pravdaseeker Hr2
______________

DECEMBER 2008

Tom Chittum
______________

Crystal River
______________

Stewart Swerdlow Hr1
Stewart Swerdlow Hr2
______________

Janet Swerdlow Hr1
Janet Swerdlow Hr2
______________

Dr. Robin Falkov Hr1
Dr. Robin Falkov Hr2
Dr. Robin Falkov Hr3

JANUARY 2009 ______________

Patriotlad
______________

Patriotlad
______________

Crystal River
______________

Patriotlad
______________

Dr. Robin Falcov
______________

Patriotlad

FEBRUARY 2009

Find UFOs, The Apocalypse, New World Order, Political Analysis,
Alternative Health, Armageddon, Conspiracies, Prophecies, Spirituality,
Home Schooling, Home Mortgages and more, in:

The Rumor Mill News Reading Room

Jim Stone: The Spanish researchers DID NOT say the jabs were 99% graphene. The 99% figure was calculated on the amount of the SOLIDS in the shot, not the total shot volume

Posted By: NaturalWisdom
Date: Tuesday, 24-Aug-2021 20:12:21
www.rumormill.news/180602

Jim Stone, Freelance Journalist

A reader who went over the Spanish scientist graphene topic carefully sent a message clarifying things.

I am going to add a clearer explanation than I posted earlier when I was mad because people are still not understanding this.

The shot was reported by someone to be 99 percent graphene oxide. This was caused by a lack of scientific knowledge on the part of those who quoted the Spanish scientists. The scientists claimed the shot was less than 1 percent graphene oxide. That would be injectible.

HERE IS WHERE THINGS WENT WRONG:

Whoever did the graphene story failed to understand this one simple item: The Spanish scientists separated the liq(u)id component of the shot from the solid component of the shot, and the solid components, at about 1 percent of total shot volume, were 99 percent graphene oxide (according to them) That makes a HUGE difference because it's like putting a spoon of sugar in a cup of coffee and then injecting that, rather than putting straight un-dissolved sugar in a syringe and trying to inject that

However, despite this correction that they actually claimed 1 percent and not 99 percent of total shot volume, the entire premise was flawed because the claim was that they put the solids from the shot in an electron microscope, and with that determined it was graphene oxide. And that's not how it would be done, chemical tests, mass spectroscopy or even an ordinary microscope would be able to tell if it was graphene oxide, I am still calling bunk on this story, even at 1 percent graphene concentration because no scientists would bother with an electron microscope for a test this simple, someone just said that because they figured it sounded good.

That is my FINAL ANSWER.

If there was graphene, it was at 1 percent total shot volume, represented 99 percent of actual solids in the shot, the shot itself was NOT 99 percent graphene, and I seriously doubt they'd have used an electron microscope for confirmation when even this web site's microscope would have done the trick just fine and a microscope is not what would be used for confirming graphene anyway.

Here is the error that made the topic a laughing stock: 99 percent of the non aqueous portion of the shot was graphene, NOT THE WHOLE SHOT.

Details matter. Getting them that wrong, as wrong as someone reported, did SERIOUS damage to everyone trying to protect us from this shot. It just blew credibility straight into the sewer.

SOURCE




If you enjoyed this article,
Please consider a monthly subscription to Rumor Mill News!!


RMN is an RA production.

The only pay your RMN moderators receive
comes from ads.
Please consider putting RMN in
your ad blocker's whitelist.

Serving Truth and Freedom
Worldwide since 1996
 
Politically Incorrect News
Stranger than Fiction
Usually True!


Powered
by FundRazr
Click Widget
or Click Here to contribute.


Organic Sulfur 4 Health

^


AGENTS WEBPAGES

Provided free to RMN Agents

Organic Sulfur 4 Health

^


AGENTS WEBPAGES

Provided free to RMN Agents



[ DONATE TO RMN ] [ Return to Main Page ] [ Read Prev Article ] [ Read Next Article ] [ CGI Media News Room ] [ SUBSCRIBE TO RMN ]

The Rumor Mill News Reading Room is maintained by Forum Admin with WebBBS 5.12.